| Tender Title | Main Branch Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction at RD 161015/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_5 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57.62 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6262 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 161015/r Of Main Branch&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the critical work of "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 161015/R of Main Branch". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_171706_5, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value for this Item Rate contract is ₹57,62,000, with a stipulated bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,240, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Special Brief Document (SBD) for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial assessment. The total tender fee payable is ₹6,262, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,762 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidding documents will be available for download and submission from July 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 01:00 PM respectively. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to vital water resource infrastructure within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer Fazilka canal and GWD Ferozepur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 180358/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 97155/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 10930-11130/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category