| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Project for Enakhera Minor Outlet in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_57 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 12010 /tr Enakhera Minor
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Estimate for relining/lining of watercourse of outlet RD of 12010 /TR EnaKhera Minor" located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_160062_57 and Reference Number 1461/25M 12-02-2026, represents an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000 is mandatory, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from July 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between July 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. This is an item-wise contract with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 26000/r Kakhanwali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category