| Tender Title | Repair of Water Channel Outlet RD 67800 L in Village Dhadde, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170526_5 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.50 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1740 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 67800 L Of Mandi Mr. Village Dhadde, Dist. Bathinda
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_170526_5, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "Estimate for Repair of W/C of Outlet RD 67800 L of Mandi Mr. Village Dhadde, Dist. Bathinda." The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, invites bids for this project located in Bathinda, with a Pincode of 151001. The estimated tender value is ₹11,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹23,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender is for a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹1,740, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,150 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The form of contract is Item Rate, and it is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 13, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM respectively. Bids can be submitted from July 13, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 87572-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor Village..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26330-l Of Deon Minor Village..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category