Reconstruction of Water Course Outlet RD 14907/L, Old Tarmala Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of Water Course Outlet RD 14907/L, Old Tarmala Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2025_WR_150608_8Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 94.24 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of Water Course Outlet RD 14907/L, Old Tarmala Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2025_WR_150608_8
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.24 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,88,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&amp#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, is an open tender for Works, specifically concerning the reconstruction of a water course outlet. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number TenderNo7659, is valued at ₹94,24,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,88,480 required. Bidders must submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,900, comprising a ₹5,900 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), are available for download from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The work, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, involves the reconstruction of Water Course Outlet RD 14907/L of Old Tarmala Minor. The Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, Canal Colony Gidderbaha, is the inviting authority. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 1268/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More