| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Old Tarmala Minor Water Course in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_9 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.90 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4146 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 14921/L of Old Tarmala Minor." The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,90,000. The tender is an open tender, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf), and Cover 2 will contain the BOQ (Document Type: .xls). The tender fee is ₹4,146, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,800 is also required, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The tender reference number is TenderNo7659, and the Tender ID is 2025_WR_150608_9. The work is located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, with the tender inviting authority being the Executive Engineer at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 20463/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course
 Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category