Reconstruction of Outlet RD 1268/R Water Course for Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of Outlet RD 1268/R Water Course for Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2025_WR_150608_7Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 32.44 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of Outlet RD 1268/R Water Course for Old Tarmala Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2025_WR_150608_7
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.44 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4328
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&amp#x0d Oultet Rd 1268/r Of Old Tarmala Minor.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **TenderNo7659** and Tender ID **2025_WR_150608_7**, is an Open Tender for **Works**, specifically within the **Civil Works** product category. The Department of Water Resources, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for the **Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 1268/R of Old Tarmala Minor.** The estimated **Tender Value is ₹32,44,000**, with an **EMD of ₹64,880**. The **Tender Fee is ₹4,328** (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹3,828 Processing Fee). Bids are to be submitted under a **2-Cover system**, with Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The **Bid Submission Start Date is September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM**, and the **Bid Submission End Date is September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Document downloads are available from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is to be executed in **Sri Muktsar Sahib**, with the Pincode **152101**. The **Contract Type is Tender**, and the **Form of Contract is Item Wise**. The **Bid Validity period is 45 days**. For further details, including tender documents and specific instructions, please refer to the provided tender notice documents. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, located at Canal Colony Gidderbaha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More