Oultet Road 20463/L Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oultet Road 20463/L Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2025_WR_150608_10Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 72.61 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOultet Road 20463/L Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2025_WR_150608_10
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.61 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,45,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&amp#x0d Oultet Rd 20463/l Of Old Tarmala Minor.

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 20463/L of Old Tarmala Minor." This crucial civil works project, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, aims to enhance water management infrastructure. The tender is for an estimated value of ₹72,61,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,220, with provisions for exemption. A tender fee of ₹6,900 (including processing fees) is applicable. Bidders will submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for tender documents, pre-qualification, and fee, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online by September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The contract type is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 45 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation and specific pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 10462/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of Old..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 10462/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course&#x0d Oultet Rd 14907/l Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tf...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More