Fatuhi Khera Minor Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fatuhi Khera Minor Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2025_WR_150608_3Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 69.52 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFatuhi Khera Minor Water Course Reconstruction in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2025_WR_150608_3
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.52 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,39,040
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&amp#x0d Oultet Rd 10462/l Of Fatuhi Khera Minor

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Outlet RD 10462/L of Fatuhi Khera Minor." This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹69,52,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,39,040. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 25, 2025, at 03:00 PM until September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Sri Muktsar Sahib (Pincode: 152101). The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The tender fee is ₹6,900. The bid validity period is 45 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 6096/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 6096/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tf...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More