Reconstruction of Water Course for FatuhiKhera Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 25, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of Water Course for FatuhiKhera Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2025_WR_150608_4Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 32.44 L Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of Water Course for FatuhiKhera Minor, Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2025_WR_150608_4
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNo7659
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.44 L
  • Tender LocationSri Muktsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4328
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&amp#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of Fatuhikhera Minor

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the **Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 11030/TF of FatuhiKhera Minor**, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, Punjab. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 32,44,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64,880. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for DNIT (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period begins on September 25, 2025, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on September 25, 2025, at 3:00 PM and must be completed by September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 4,328 is applicable. The tender reference number is TenderNo7659.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressCanal Colony Gidderbaha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 1268/r Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l Of..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 9550/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 1268/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 14921/l...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More