| Tender Title | Reconstruction of FatuhiKhera Minor Water Course at Outlet RD 11030/TR | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_5 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.49 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5514 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of Fatuhikhera Minor.&#x0d
This tender, referenced as TenderNo7659 and issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 11030/TR of FatuhiKhera Minor" located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹42,49,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,980. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system where Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 will contain the BOQ (Finance). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 25, 2025, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Gidderbaha. Interested parties are advised to note the Tender Fee of ₹5,514, payable online. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT documents and BOQ, are available for download. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is set at 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony &#x0d Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 30/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category