| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 30/R, New Fatehpur Minor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172578_2 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Fatehpur Minor , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 30/r Of New Fatehpur Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 30/R of new fatehpur minor" located in Fatehpur minor. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically related to canals, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, also at JAWAHARKE. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹5,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4400/ R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 11360/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category