| Tender Title | Uddat Branch Water Course Reconstruction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172578_3 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Uddat Branch , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 11360/r Of Minor No 1 Uddat Branch
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_172578_3 and Tender Reference Number 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning Civil Works - Canal under the Department of Water Resources. The project entails the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 11360/R of Minor no 1 uddat branch" located at Uddat branch, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹15,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, representing 2.0% of the Tender Value, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Bid Submission Start Date of 24-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM, the Bid Submission End Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date of 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from 24-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN MANSA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIV, located at XEN MANSA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 7435/tf Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 19445/ Tf..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category