| Tender Title | Uddat Branch Water Course Reconstruction for Irrigation and Drainage Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172578_5 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Uddat Branch , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 7435/tf Minor No 6 Of Uddat Branch.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources under the State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 7435/TF minor no 6 of uddat branch." The project falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is valued at ₹50,00,000. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted online. Key dates include the publication on 24-Jul-2026, with bid submission open from 24-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period, ending on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹5,500, comprising ₹500 tender fee and ₹5,000 processing fee. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 19445/ Tf..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 11360/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category