| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 4400/R, Minor 10 Boha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172578_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56 L | Tender Location | Boha Disty , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4400/ R Of Minor 10 Boha
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_172578_1) concerning the reconstruction of a water course. This critical project involves the reconstruction of the water course at Outlet RD 4400/R of Minor 10 Boha, with an estimated tender value of ₹56,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract, and a two-cover bid system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 containing Finance documents (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,12,000, with exemptions permitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The tender fee is ₹6,600, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹5,600 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. The bidding period commences on 24-Jul-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 3:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. All submitted bids will have a validity period of 120 days from the submission end date. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN MANSA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIV, located at XEN MANSA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIV, with a Pincode of 151505 for the work location in BOHA DISTY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 30/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 11360/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category