| Tender Title | Jodhpur District Water Course Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_53 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of Minor No 1 Of Jodhpur Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, invites bids for the reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 12256/TR of Minor no 1 within Jodhpur district. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹13,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender process, utilizing an Item Rate contract and a 2-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a Finance bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE, to address any queries. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A tender fee of ₹3,300 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or exempted under specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category