| Tender Title | Jodhpur District Water Course Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_49 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tf Of Minor No 1 Of Jodhpur Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, for the Reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 12256/TF of Minor no 1 in Jodhpur district, invites bids for a value of ₹14,00,000. The contract type is Item Rate, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,00,000 and a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹28,000, with exemptions potentially allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹3,400, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,400 processing fee, is applicable. This is an Open Tender requiring two bid covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The tender is specifically for Civil Works - Canal, and all required documents for the technical bid must be submitted in a single PDF file.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 12256/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category