| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Fatuhi Khera Minor Water Course in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_150608_1 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo7659 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.62 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3051 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of&#x0d Oultet Rd 6096/r Of Fatuhi Khera Minor.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TenderNo7659, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Water Course of Oultet RD 6096/R of Fatuhi Khera Minor." This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically within Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹21,62,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹3,051 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,240, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Sep-2025 at 03:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 45 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 10462/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 9550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Of
 Oultet Rd 11030/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category