| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for Mavi Mr. Watercourse Lining in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_36 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.86 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6566 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,718 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 3200-r Slice-1 Of Mavi Mr. Of Vill Mavi Sappan Of Distt. Patiala (pdc Project)
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Civil Works related to the Lining/Relining of watercourses. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164401_36, involves the crucial task of laying underground pipelines for the outlet RD 3200-R Slice-1 of the Mavi Mr., located in the village of Mavi Sappan within the District of Patiala, as part of the PDC Project. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹53,85,985, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,718. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period will commence on July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, and will conclude on September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the Bid Opening Place located in Sangrur. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, comprising technical and financial bids. The form of contract for this project is Item Rate. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be accessed and downloaded, with the NIT Document size being 824.12 KB. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and all other pertinent requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 36000-r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category