| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Relining for Karamgarh Disty Outlet in Patiala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169384_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.21 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8301 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 36000-r Of Karamgarh Disty Of Village Chohat/dhainthal/bahadargarh Of Constituency Samana Distt Patiala
This tender, referenced as 09/2026, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through the Divisional Engineer, Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur, Mr. Dinesh Tayal. The project entails the lining or relining of a watercourse by an underground pipeline for outlet RD 36000-R of the Karamgarh DISTY, serving the villages of Chohat, Dhainthal, and Bahadargarh within the Samana constituency in Distt Patiala. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹71,21,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,420. The tender will be processed with two covers, including technical and financial bids, and requires online payment for a total tender fee of ₹8,301. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, all falling between June 4, 2026, and September 2, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 12, 2026, in Sangrur at the Divisional Engineer's office. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a stipulated period, the exact duration of which is to be confirmed in the tender documents, and the bid validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Divisional Engineer, Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category