| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Relining for Mavi Minor Watercourse in Patiala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_37 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.11 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4501 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,224 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 3200-r Slice-2 Of Mavi Mr. Of Vill Mavi Sappan Of Distt. Patiala (pdc Project)
This tender, reference number 06/2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical work of lining/relining of watercourses through the laying of underground pipelines. Specifically, the project focuses on the outlet RD 3200-R Slice-2 within the Mavi Minor, serving the village of Mavi Sappan in the Patiala district, as part of the PDC Project. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works contract is ₹39,11,196. This is an open tender process, with a two-cover system for bid submission, requiring a technical bid and a financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹78,224, with a tender fee of ₹4,501. Bidders must download tender documents between July 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid submission period runs concurrently, with bids to be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and further technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category