Watercourse Construction: UGPL Relining and RCC Pipework in Barnala District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Construction: UGPL Relining and RCC Pipework in Barnala District
Tender ID2026_WR_167078_4Tender Reference NumberNIT09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationBarnala , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Construction: UGPL Relining and RCC Pipework in Barnala District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167078_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationBarnala,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of Ol Rd 13410 R Of Sub Minor No 8 Of Handiaya Minor Village Handiaya D Distt Barnala Laying And Joining Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse

This tender invitation, reference number NIT09/2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, seeks bids for civil works specifically for the "Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by Laying UGPL of OL RD 13410 R of Sub Minor No 8 of Handiaya Minor Village Handiaya d Distt Barnala Laying and joining of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse." The tender is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹6,00,000 and requires a two-cover bid submission. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,590. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications, including the DNIT and Technical and Price Bid formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi
AddressDivisionalengineer&amp#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Barnala&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of W C By Laying...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More