Lining of Sunam Sub Branch Watercourse with Underground Pipeline in Sangrur District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining of Sunam Sub Branch Watercourse with Underground Pipeline in Sangrur District
Tender ID2026_WR_170807_1Tender Reference Number18 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 13.50 L Tender LocationHaryau , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining of Sunam Sub Branch Watercourse with Underground Pipeline in Sangrur District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_170807_1
  • Tender Reference Number18 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.50 L
  • Tender LocationHaryau,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1940
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Ugpl Of W/c Of O/l Rd8254-tl Of Of Mr. No. 7 Of Sunam Sub Br. Of Village Haryau Distt. Sangrur

This tender, reference number 18 of 2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division. It seeks sealed bids for works related to the lining/relining of a watercourse. Specifically, the project involves laying Underground Pipeline (UGPL) on the O/L RD8254-TL of Mr. No. 7 of Sunam Sub Branch in the village of Haryau, District Sangrur. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹13,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents will be available for download from June 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on June 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is planned for June 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Divisional Engineer's office in Mansa, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the tender notice and associated documents for full details and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Mansa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More