| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for 1-L Minor of 5-R Disty Irrigation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_10 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.27 L | Tender Location | 1-l Minor Of 5-r Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6127 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 16750/tl Of 1-l Minor Of 5-r Disty
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, Department of Water Resources, invites eligible parties to submit bids for the critical work of "Laying of Pipeline at RD 16750/TL of 1-L Minor of 5-R Disty." This is an open tender, operating under an item rate contract, with a total tender value of ₹56,27,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,12,540. Bidders are advised that while EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted, no preferential bidders will be allowed, and the tender does not permit NDA bids or two-stage bidding. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 02:40 PM, with both the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,127, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,627 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable and must be paid online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate Of Laying Pipeline (ugpl) Of O/l Rd 21320-l Of 1-r..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 17250/l Of 1-r Minor..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline At Outlet Rd 883 L Of Minor..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category