Underground Pipeline Installation for Golewala Distributary in Faridkot

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Golewala Distributary in Faridkot
Tender ID2026_WR_159437_31Tender Reference NumberNIT 01 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 63 L Tender LocationFaridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Golewala Distributary in Faridkot
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159437_31
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 01 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63 L
  • Tender LocationFaridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate Of Laying Pipeline (ugpl) Of O/l Rd 21320-l Of 1-r Golewala Disty Of Village Nathalwala Distt. Faridkot.

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, under Tender Reference Number NIT 01 of 2026, seeks bids for the crucial infrastructure project involving the estimation and laying of Underground Pipeline (UGPL) for the O/L RD 21320-L of the 1-R Golewala distributary in the village of NathalWala, District Faridkot. The Divisional Engineer of the Fazilka and Harike Division, Ferozepur, is the inviting authority for this Open/Advertised Tender. The estimated value of this Civil Works contract is ₹63,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,000 required. Bidders must submit their bids, comprising a fee/pre-qual/technical cover and a finance cover, through an online payment mode. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o DE Fazilka and Harike Division FZR. The proposed work is to be completed within 60 days from the commencement. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressO/o De Fazilka And Harike Division Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course Of&#x0d..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 44700-l Of Golewala..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 57923-r Of Golewala..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 81378/l Of Golewala..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 44700-l Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 57923-r Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 81378/l Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More