| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Works in Kingra Village, Faridkot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167713_20 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 13 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.76 L | Tender Location | Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3676 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 81378/l Of Golewala Disty In Village Kingra District Faridkot (extension)
This tender, identified as NIT 13 OF 2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, O/o DE FAZILKA AND HARIKE DIVISION PWRMDC FEROZPUR. The work involves the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 81378/L of Golewala Disty in village Kingra District Faridkot (Extension)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,76,000 and a work period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 31-Jul-2026 and concluding on 08-Sep-2026. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹3,676 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,520, for which exemption through BG/ST is allowed. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and are reminded that this is an item-wise contract and does not allow for preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | O/o De Fazilka And Harike Division Pwrmdc Ferozpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 63078/r Of Faridkot..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet Rd..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercources Of O/l Rd 26128r Of Faridkot..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category