Pipe Syphon Construction for Mohkamwala Minor Field Path at RD 6140

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateFeb 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pipe Syphon Construction for Mohkamwala Minor Field Path at RD 6140
Tender ID2026_WR_159565_1Tender Reference Number0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePipe Syphon Construction for Mohkamwala Minor Field Path at RD 6140
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159565_1
  • Tender Reference Number0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-07 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-07 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,414
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For&amp#x0d Construction Of Pipe&amp#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&amp#x0d Rd 6140 Of Mohkamwala&amp#x0d Minor

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur, hereby invites open tenders for the **Estimate for Construction of Pipe Syphon for Field Path at RD 6140 of Mohkamwala Minor**. This is an item rate tender with a 2-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The tender fee is ₹1,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,414. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of February 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date on September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 01:00 PM. The tender document, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download. This is a significant civil works project located within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphonaquaduct At Rd 33200 Of Mussa Minor..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From Rd..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphonaquaduct At Rd 33200 Of Mussa...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of 1l Minor Of Malerkotla Minor From...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More