| Tender Title | Rasulpur Ditch Canal Water Artificial Recharge Scheme Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_145319_3 | Tender Reference Number | 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.55 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,109 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial Recharging To Ground Water By Using Canal Water At Rasulpur Ditch (rd 4000)
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2025_WR_145319_3, Reference Number: 01) for the crucial project of "Constructing of Recharge scheme to augment Ground Water table by artificial recharging to Ground Water by using Canal Water at Rasulpur Ditch (RD 4000)". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,55,436 and a contract period of 30 days, aims to enhance groundwater levels through artificial recharge utilizing canal water. The tender, which involves three covers (Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance), requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,109, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, with options for exemption. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is applicable. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from June 9, 2026, to September 10, 2026, both ending at 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT conditions for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Esimate For Construction Of Water Courses Of Ditch Minor Rd 9724/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category