| Tender Title | Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction Using Canal Water at Pandori Distributary | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_145325_3 | Tender Reference Number | 04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.66 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,323 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial Recharging To Ground Water By Using Canal Water At Pandori Disty At (rd 26000)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the XEN Jandiala UBDC ASR, hereby invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2025_WR_145325_3, Tender Reference Number: 04) for the construction of a recharge scheme to augment the groundwater table by artificial recharging using canal water at Pandori Distributary at RD 26000. This vital civil works project, categorized under Canal - Jandiala UBDC Div - Amritsar, has a tender value of ₹3,66,127 and an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,323, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bids must be submitted online by 12:00 PM on September 10, 2026, following the document download period which starts from June 9, 2026, 12:00 PM and ends on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at 03:00 PM on September 10, 2026, at XEN Jandiala UBDC ASR. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from June 9, 2026. The contract form is item-wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category