| Tender Title | Pakhoke Disty Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_145323_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.66 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,323 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial Recharging To Ground Water By Using Canal Water At Pakhoke Disty At (rd 14000)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, invites sealed bids for the construction of a recharge scheme to augment the groundwater table via artificial recharging using canal water at Pakhoke Disty, specifically at RD 14000. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03 and Tender ID 2025_WR_145323_3, is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹3,66,127, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,323, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. The bid submission period commences on June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, located at Pincode 143001. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract is item-wise, and the period of work is stipulated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender is a three-cover system, comprising Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance covers, with the form of contract being Item Wise. Bidders should refer to the NIT conditions for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For Pump..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 18 Nos Check Dams In Kingrawala Choe,mehngrowal..read more
Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category