Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction Using Canal Water at Pakhoke Disty

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction Using Canal Water at Pakhoke Disty
Tender ID2025_WR_145605_3Tender Reference Number01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.66 L Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroundwater Recharge Scheme Construction Using Canal Water at Pakhoke Disty
  • Tender ID2025_WR_145605_3
  • Tender Reference Number01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.66 L
  • Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,323
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial Recharging To Ground Water By Using Canal Water At Pakhoke Disty At (rd 8000)

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the crucial project of constructing a recharge scheme aimed at augmenting groundwater tables through the artificial recharging of groundwater using canal water. Specifically, the work will be undertaken at Pakhoke Disty, RD 8000. The tender is open for submission from June 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is an open tender with a three-cover system, comprising Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance. The estimated tender value is ₹3,66,127, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,323, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and provision for EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. The contract form is item-wise, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is located within the jurisdiction of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, Amritsar, with a pincode of 143001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
AddressXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For Pump..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More