Rasulpur Ditch Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction with Canal Water

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJun 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rasulpur Ditch Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction with Canal Water
Tender ID2025_WR_145322_3Tender Reference Number02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.55 L Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRasulpur Ditch Groundwater Recharge Scheme Construction with Canal Water
  • Tender ID2025_WR_145322_3
  • Tender Reference Number02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.55 L
  • Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,109
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial Recharging To Ground Water By Using Canal Water At Rasulpur Ditch (rd 3500)

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is seeking bids for the "Construction of Recharge Scheme to Augment Groundwater Table by Artificial Recharging to Groundwater using Canal Water at Rasulpur Ditch (RD 3500)." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_145322_3 and Reference Number 02, involves civil works for a canal project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,55,436. The required earnest money deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,109, with provisions for exemption. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract will be on an item-wise basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. Bids must be submitted online within three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls format). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from June 9, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing and concluding within these periods. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for specific pre-qualification conditions and other detailed requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
AddressXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For Pump..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Engagement Of 45 Nos. Beldars And 15 Nos. Beldars For...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More