| Tender Title | Civil Works for Watercourse Lining in Alampur, Sangrur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167368_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Alampur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 9556-r Of New Khurd Mr. Of Village Alampur Of District Sangrur
This tender invites bids for the Estimate for Lining/Relining of w/c of O/L RD 9556-R of New Khurd Mr. of Village Alampur of District Sangrur, a civil works project valued at ₹70,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is issuing this open tender through the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing from April 30, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Mansa. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption options available. The processing fee for this tender is ₹7,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,180, totaling ₹8,180, payable online. The form of contract is Item Rate. Further details and tender documents, including a DNIT notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category