| Tender Title | Kandi Canal Stage-1 Rehabilitation: Civil Structure Improvements (0-20335M), Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172590_1 | Tender Reference Number | 86 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Canal&#x0d Structures From Rd 0 To 20335 M Of Kandi&#x0d Canal Stage-1 Hoshiarpur
This tender, from the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION OF CANAL STRUCTURES FROM RD 0 TO 20335 M OF KANDI CANAL STAGE-1 HOSHIARPUR" in Hoshiarpur. The work involves civil infrastructure improvements within the Kandi Canal Stage-1. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender is open for bidding from July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 and Ground water. A bid security of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,16,000, is required, with an exemption option for those providing Bank Guarantees or Suretyship. The tender fee is ₹6,300. The contract type is Rate Contract, and the period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0..read more
Special Repairs To Poosaripatty Branch Canal From L.s 0/000 Km To..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Canal Rest
 House And Parking Shed In..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category