| Tender Title | Hoshiarpur Canal Rest House and Parking Shed Renovation Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172594_1 | Tender Reference Number | 90 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.80 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6380 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Renovation Of Canal Rest&#x0d House And Parking Shed In The Office&#x0d Complex Of Hoshiarpur Canal And Dam&#x0d Circle
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 and Ground water, concerns the renovation of the Canal Rest House and Parking Shed within the office complex of the Hoshiarpur Canal and Dam Circle. This is an open tender for civil works – buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹53,80,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. Potential bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the DNIT (in PDF format) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ in XLS format), will be available for download from July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,380 is applicable, comprising a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹5,380. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,600, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. Bidders are reminded that two covers are expected: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 and Ground water, located in Hoshiarpur (Pincode 146001). The specified period for the work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kandi Canal 1 And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kotfatuhi Rest House (non-functional) Village Jhajj, District Hoshiarpur..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Of The Roof Gutter Of Parking Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category