| Tender Title | Kotfatuhi Rest House Renovation and Functionalization in Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163257_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.99 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kotfatuhi Rest House (non-functional) Village Jhajj, District Hoshiarpur
This tender, Reference Number BDD/BDC/2025-26/27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, for the renovation and making functional of the Kotfatuhi rest house located in Village Jhajj, District Hoshiarpur. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and a total tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, consisting of a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is also mandated. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from March 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from March 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. The period for work completion is 2555 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Kandhukhera Rest House
 At Rd 56000 Of..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category