| Tender Title | Central Jail Hoshiarpur Barracks Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_159784_14 | Tender Reference Number | 57/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4334 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail Hoshiarpur
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "Renovation / Upgradation of Toilet Block in Various Barracks at Central Jail Hoshiarpur". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 57/2025-26, falls under the Civil Works product category. The project involves a contract of the Percentage form and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). A total tender fee of ₹4,334 is required, comprising a Tender Fee of ₹1,770 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,564. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,000 (fixed type) is mandatory, with no exemptions allowed for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The work is estimated to be completed within 120 days. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period starting from 12-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM and closing on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Document downloads are permitted from 12-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender allows for withdrawal and does not permit two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority, the Managing Director, is Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category