| Tender Title | Labor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur Civil Line Sub Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172844_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21 L | Tender Location | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3280 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street Crossings Under City Area Of Civil Line Sub Division Hoshiarpur In City Division Under Circle Hoshiarpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Power, State Govt. and UT, through the Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur. The scope of work involves the outsourcing of labor for the rectification of low-lying PVC cables at road and street crossings within the City area of Civil Line Sub Division Hoshiarpur, falling under the City division and Circle Hoshiarpur. This is an Open Tender for Works with a tender value of ₹21,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts (PDF), Cover 2 for required documents as per DNIT (PDF) for pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid (XLS). The contract period for this work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹3,280, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,100 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Payment of fees and EMD can be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony, Tanda Road, Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At
 Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Area..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category