Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur Model Town

Works
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur Model Town
Tender ID2026_POWER_172827_1Tender Reference Number02/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationDy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLabour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur Model Town
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_172827_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationDy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4380
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street Crossings Under City Area Of Model Town Hoshiarpur In City Division Under Circle Hoshiarpur

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the outsourcing of labour for the rectification of low-lying PVC cables at road and street crossings within the City area of Model Town, Hoshiarpur, under the City division of Circle Hoshiarpur. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_172827_1 and Tender Reference Number 02/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, is valued at ₹32,00,000 and has a contract period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the publication date of July 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹4,380, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹64,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. Bids are to be submitted in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts (.pdf), Cover 2 for required pre-qualification/technical documents (.pdf), and Cover 3 for the financial bid (.xls). The work falls under the Electrical Works product category. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Dy. Chief Engineer, Circle Hoshiarpur, located at Power Colony, Tanda Road, Hoshiarpur, with the bid opening to take place at Dy.CE/DS Circle, PSPCL Hoshiarpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur
AddressPower Colony Tanda Road, Hoshiarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Area..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More