| Tender Title | Labor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Dasuya Street Crossings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172864_1 | Tender Reference Number | 7/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street Crossings N Municipal Council Class 3 Under City Dasuya S/d&#x0d Area Under Circle Hoshiarpur.
This tender, reference number 7/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, is for the outsourcing of labor to rectify low-lying PVC cables at road/street crossings within the municipal council class 3 area of City Dasuya, specifically under the jurisdiction of Circle Hoshiarpur. The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, through the Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur, is inviting bids for this essential electrical works project. The total tender value is ₹5,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,180 is also applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is an open tender process, utilizing a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract, and requires bidders to submit their proposals in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts (.pdf), Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents as per the DNIT (.pdf), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid (.xls). The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender document, including the DNIT and Price Bid, is available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony Tanda Road Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1.1KV Armored PVC Insulated Copper Electric Cables..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category