| Tender Title | Supply of 1.1KV Armored PVC Insulated Copper Electric Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7500578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7500578, is issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. The bid is open from 01-09-2026, 3:00 PM to 03-09-2026, 3:00 PM, with the issue date of 02-06-2026. The procurement concerns a significant requirement of 26,000 meters of various specifications of PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables marked to IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2). Specifically, the tender includes quantities for Cable 1.1KV 4C CU PVC 16MM2 Armored, Cable 1.1KV 4C CU PVC 25MM2 Armored, Cable 1.1KV 4C CU PVC 35 MM2 Armored, Cable 1.1KV 4C CU PVC 50 MM2 Armored, and Cable 1.1KV 4C CU PVC 150 MM2 Armored. The successful bidder will be expected to supply these materials to Ncl Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. This presents a substantial opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers specializing in high-quality electrical cabling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South Western..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South Western..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South Western..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category