| Tender Title | Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Garhdiwala Sub-division, Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172869_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street Crossings In Municipal Council Class 3 Under Garhdiwala S/d Area&#x0d Under Circle Hoshiarpur
This tender, Reference Number 8/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, issued by the Department of Power, specifically the Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur, invites bids for the outsourcing of labour for the rectification of low-lying PVC cables at road and street crossings within municipal council class 3 areas under the Garhdiwala sub-division, located within Circle Hoshiarpur. This open tender, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on 30-Jul-2026 at 06:15 PM and closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,180, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Circle PSPCL Hoshiarpur. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents as per DNIT, and Cover 3 for the financial bid in Excel format. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 30-Jul-2026 at 06:15 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony Tanda Road Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At
 Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category