Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur City

Works
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur City
Tender ID2026_POWER_172835_1Tender Reference Number01/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationDy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLabour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hoshiarpur City
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_172835_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationDy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street Crossings Under City Area Of City Sub Division Hoshiarpur In City Division Under Circle Hoshiarpur

This tender, reference number 01/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur, seeks proposals for the outsourcing of labour to rectify low-lying PVC cables at road/street crossings within the City area of City Sub Division Hoshiarpur. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an open tender under the Tender cum Auction form of contract. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Circle PSPCL Hoshiarpur. The tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents as per DNIT, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹5,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Further details regarding the tender, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur
AddressPower Colony, Tanda Road Hoshiarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Area..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More