| Tender Title | Hoshiarpur Suburban Division PVC Cable Rectification Labour Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172873_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Ds Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Area Of Suburban Sd Under Suburban Div Hoshiarpur
The Department of Power, through the DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_172873_1) for the "Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under the area of SUBURBAN sd under SUBURBAN div Hoshiarpur." This vital works contract, with a tender value of ₹6,00,000, requires the successful bidder to provide labour services for a period of 365 days to address issues with low-lying PVC cables within the specified suburban division of Hoshiarpur. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a form of contract as Tender cum Auction, and it is a three-cover bid process, necessitating separate submissions for tender fee and EMD receipts (Cover 1), pre-qualification/technical documents (Cover 2), and the financial bid (Cover 3). Interested parties must note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, with the EMD being payable through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tendering authority's address is POWER COLONY, TANDA ROAD, DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur. Potential bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the Tender Notice and the detailed Demand Draft Notice of Invitation (DNIT) for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ds Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony, Tanda Road, Ds Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Sham..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category