Labor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Sham Churasi

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Labor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Sham Churasi
Tender ID2026_POWER_172860_1Tender Reference Number06/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L Tender LocationDs Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLabor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Sham Churasi
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_172860_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L
  • Tender LocationDs Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables Under Sham Churasi S/d Under Suburban Div Hsp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **06/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27** and Tender ID **2026_POWER_172860_1**, is an Open Tender issued by the **Department of Power**, specifically by the **DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur** (State Govt. and UT), for **Works** in the **Electrical Works** product category. The primary objective of this tender is the **Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under SHAM CHURASI S/D UNDER SUBURBAN DIV hsp**. The estimated tender value for this work is **₹ 1,80,000**, with a contract period of **365 days**. A total tender fee of **₹ 2,180** (comprising ₹ 1,000 processing fee and ₹ 1,180 tender fee) is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 3,600** (2.0% of tender value), which can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price Bid. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from **30th July 2026 at 06:15 PM** until **10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from **30th July 2026 at 06:15 PM** and must conclude by **10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM** at **DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur**. The Form of Contract is Tender cum Auction, and the Bid Validity is **120 days**. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ds Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur
AddressPower Colony, Tanda Road,ds Circle, Pspcl, Hoshiarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1.1KV Armored PVC Insulated Copper Electric Cables..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1.1KV Armored PVC Insulated Copper Electric Cables...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More