| Tender Title | Labour Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Hariana Sub-Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172851_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 L | Tender Location | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3580 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street Crossings Under City Area Of In Municipal Council Class 3 Under Hariana Sub Division Areas Under Circle Hoshiarpur.
This tender, issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by the Dy. Chief Engineer, Circle Hoshiarpur, pertains to the outsourcing of labour for the rectification of low-lying PVC cables at road and street crossings within the city area of municipal council class 3, under the Hariana sub-division and Circle Hoshiarpur. The tender reference number is 04/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, with a tender ID of 2026_POWER_172851_1. This is an open tender for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is permitted. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,580, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,400 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents as per the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is also September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at Circle PSPCL Hoshiarpur. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony, Tanda Road Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At
 Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Ld System Of Various Transformers/low-lying..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category