| Tender Title | Outsourced Labor for Transformer and Cable System Rectification in Adda Dakha, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_174241_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/SUB/LDH/CityAD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | City Adda Dakha Sub Division , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5268 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,763 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Ld System Of Various Transformers/low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/ Street Crossings Under City Adda Dakha Sub-division, Adda Dakha Division In Suburban Circle, Ludhiana
This tender, referenced as 13/SUB/LDH/CityAD/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_174241_1, is an open tender invitation for services issued by the Department of Power, specifically the Dy. CE PSPCL Suburban Circle Ludhiana, located at PSPCL Suburban Circle Ludhiana Opposite PAU Gate No.1 Ludhiana, Pincode 141001. The work involves the outsourcing of labor for the rectification of the LD system of various transformers and low-lying PVC cables at road/street crossings within the City Adda Dakha Sub-division, Adda Dakha Division, under the Suburban Circle, Ludhiana. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, PSPCL Suburban Circle Ludhiana. A total tender fee of ₹ 5,268 (including ₹ 4,088 processing fee and ₹ 1,180 tender fee) is required, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81,763 is also mandated, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD/PEMD (in .pdf format), Cover 2 for Technical Documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities/Price Bid (in .xls format). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Ce Pspcl Suburban Circle Ludhiana |
| Address | Pspcl Suburban Circle Ludhiana Opposite Pau Gate No.1 Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category