| Tender Title | Labor Outsourcing for PVC Cable Rectification in Mukerian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172856_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.20 L | Tender Location | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At&#x0d Road/street Crossings Under Sub Division Mukerian Under Circle&#x0d Hoshiarpur
This tender, reference number 09/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, through its Dy. Chief Engineer, Circle Hoshiarpur, located at Power Colony Tanda Road, Hoshiarpur (Pincode: 146001). The tender is for "Works related to Labour Outsourcing - Sub division Mukerian" within the Electrical Works product category. The scope of work involves the outsourcing of labor to rectify low-lying PVC cables at road/street crossings under Sub-division Mukerian, Hoshiarpur. The estimated tender value is ₹7,20,000, with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender with a three-cover system, requiring bidders to submit tender fee and EMD receipts in Cover 1, pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 2, and the price bid in Cover 3. The tender fee is ₹2,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,400, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the Tender Documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria. The document download and bid submission period commences on 30-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Circle PSPCL Hoshiarpur. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Chief Engineer Circle Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Power Colony Tanda Rosd Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more
Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category