Construction and Supply of Parking Shed in Gnathang, Sikkim

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Supply of Parking Shed in Gnathang, Sikkim
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785127_1Tender Reference Number3060/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGnathang, Sikkim , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Supply of Parking Shed in Gnathang, Sikkim
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785127_1
  • Tender Reference Number3060/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGnathang, Sikkim,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3060/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_785127_1, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and specifically by the Commanding Officer, 51 Engineer Regiment, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi. The scope of work involves the "Supply and Construction of Parking Shed" in Gnathang, Sikkim. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a specified work period of 270 days. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,00,000, payable to the Commanding Officer 51 Engineer Regiment and acceptable via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing RFP, NIT, proof of site visit and soil testing, bank solvency certificate, scanned copy of cancelled cheque, ECS mandate form, PAN card, GST documents, and bidder turnover documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the 51 Engineer Regiment, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt
AddressCommanding Officer 51 Engr Regt, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Multi Utility Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Multi Utility Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim....read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More