| Tender Title | Supply and Construction of Multi-Purpose Utility Shed in Gnathang, Sikkim | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785126_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3059/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gnathang, Sikkim , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Multi Utility Shed
This tender, reference number 3059/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt for the Supply and Construction of a Multi Utility Shed located in Gnathang, Sikkim. The work is valued at an undisclosed amount, with a stipulated completion period of 270 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will encompass RFP and NIT documents, including proof of site visit and soil testing, bank solvency certificate, scanned copy of a cancelled cheque, ECS mandate form, PAN card, GST registration, bidder turnover documents, and any other required documentation as per the tender. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to the Commanding Officer 51 Engineer Regiment, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to the Commanding Officer 51 Engineer Regiment. Document downloads are available from 19th August 2026, 09:30 AM, until 8th September 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from 19th August 2026, 01:00 PM, up to 8th September 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 8th September 2026, at 10:00 AM, at 51 Engineer Regiment, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi. The organization inviting this tender is IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt |
| Address | Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems..read more
Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sub Head C/o Parking, Community Hall, Shops, Etc...read more
Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category