Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7961967, is for the Supply and Installation of a Multi-Purpose Protection System (UG Bunker). A total quantity of 67 units are required. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:18 AM and concludes on 14-10-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-25-17-38-09_c753311c1916b47b53f3e81911f485f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807075.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_781b78f5-d8f0-4968-98341787665811651_wo950.pdf
  • Document
    1787665620.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armoured Protection Bunker Supply and Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armoured Protection Bunker Supply and Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More